Essay regarding Satya

Pingali Venkayya

Pingali Venkayya

Born| 2 August 1876

Machilipatnam, Krishna district

Andhra pradesh

Died| 5 July 1963 (aged 86)

Nationality| Indian

Occupation| Geologist, Custom made, Freedom Mma fighter.

Known for| Type of Indian Countrywide Flag

Kasinathuni Nageswara Rao

A postage stamp of Nageswara Rao Kasinathuni

Born| Yelakurru, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India| Nationality| Indian (Telugu)

Different names| Desabandhu Viswadata

Ethnicity| Niyogi

Occupation| Journalist, Presidential candidate, Nationalist, Theologian, Social Reformer| Potti Sreeramulu

Born|

16 03 1901

Madras Presidency, Uk India

Died| 16 12 , 1952 (aged 51)

Chennai, Union of India

Cause of death| Died following fasting intended for statehood

Resting place| Chennai

Nationality| Indian

Other names| Amarajeevi

Religion| Hinduism

Parents| Guravayya and Mahalakshmamma

Sarojini Naidu

Born| Sarojini Chattopadhyaya(সরোজিনী চট্টোপাধ্যায়) 13 February 1879Hyderabad, Hyderabad Condition, India

Died| 2 03 1949 (aged 70)

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Occupation| Poet person, writer, cultural activist

|

Esencia mater| King's College London

Girton College or university, Cambridge

Spouse(s)| Dr . Muthyala Govindarajulu

Children| Jayasurya, Padmaja, Randheer, Nilawar and Leelamani

Veerapandiya Kattabomma

portrait of Kattabomman

Reign| 2 Feb 1790 – 16 March 1799

Total name| Veemaraja Jagaveera Pandiya Kattabomma Karuthayya Nayakudu| Born| 3 January 1761

Birthplace| Andhra Pradesh

Died| of sixteen October 1799

Place of death| Kayathar, Tamil Nadu

Successor| British Rule

Father| Jagaveera Kattabomman

Mother| Arumugathammal

Andhra Kesari

Tanguturi Prakasam

టంగుటూరి ప్రకాశం

Family portrait of Tanguturi Prakasam, by S. In. Chamkur, positioned in Rajya Sabha| Chief Minister of Andhra state

In office

one particular October 1953 – 15 Nov 1954|...